recent entries
  • Is It Over Yet?
  • Nothing Else I Can Say
  • Sporty Season!
  • All HOWARD Ever Wanted
  • It's Gonna Be OK
  • Goodbye to Wave of Negativeness
  • It' So Condescending
  • It's a hot S U M M E R .
  • I wish...
  • Rainy Ending in a Perfect Day


  • archives
  • March 2008

  • April 2008

  • May 2008

  • June 2008

  • July 2008

  • August 2008

  • September 2008

  • October 2008

  • December 2008

  • January 2009

  • February 2009

  • March 2009

  • April 2009

  • May 2009

  • June 2009

  • July 2009

  • August 2009

  • September 2009

  • October 2009

  • November 2009

  • December 2009

  • January 2010

  • February 2010

  • March 2010

  • April 2010

  • May 2010

  • June 2010

  • July 2010

  • December 2010

  • March 2011

  • May 2011

  • June 2011

  • August 2011



  • credits
    layout: detonatedlove♥
    pictures: ZOE
    stocks: _excentric_
    adobe photoshop

    photobucket

    Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

    Image Hosted by ImageShack.us


    website-hit-counters.com
    Visit the free hit counters image gallery.

    Friday, March 13, 2009
    Serenades for the After Battle 2:02 PM

    HEY!
    Exams are over! Can have more relaxing and sleeping time!
    I am happy =D

    ****

    Btw, before the exams. I managed to fish out some time to watch
    CSI: LAS VEGAS
    It's not a big deal if its just CSI but guess what?
    Taylor Swift is the guest star in this very special episode!
    Storyline aint that awesome but i love love love her role =D
    So yea.... im gonna talk a bit about it

    CSI: LAS VEGAS SPOILERS AHEAD
    [SEASON 9 EPISODE 16 "Turn, turn, turn"]

    *
    *
    *
    *
    She died of course!
    It was her dream to die in CSI
    haha so weird!
    But i tell ya, her hairstlyes are awesome in this episode
    Apart from her normal curly hairstyle, which im kinda bored of

    ONE...Haha she looks like a manequin that fell out of the store window


    TWO...



    THREE...



    FOUR...

    This short hairstyle is my favourite!
    She looks so cool! No more country taylor =D


    *
    *
    *
    *

    END OF SPOILER

    After all the drama
    There's something for u to download
    Haha it's the CSI remix of Tay's You're Not Sorry
    It was played on the episode itself =]
    It's very CSI-ish and i like it.
    You're Not Sorry [CSI Remix] by Taylor Swift

    *

    More of Taylor Swift in April
    10th of April
    She'll be featured in the Hannah Montana movie
    Not sure for how long
    I guess I'll just watch it for the songs and her and the humours
    Definitely NOT for Miley xD
    If you havent checked out Miley's "The Climb"
    which is one of her soundtrack in the movie
    You better go listen it 'cause its awesome =]

    Edit again: woops! the previous download link for Hannah Montana OST was invalid. But nvm, i found Taylor Swift's song on the OST

    Crazier by Taylor Swift

    It's awesome but abit to country-ish.

    "Get your hands of my arm, I'm trying to play the guitar man!"
    xD i'm so mean but hu cares, she killed the performance

    ****

    That was a huge dosage of Taylor Swift.
    Haha.... probably'll be Calvin's favourite post
    Oh well, i never thought she'll make me like her
    Didn't like her that much last time
    Now she rocks!

    Some songs to share
    =] download them urself!

    Forever Ain't Enough by J. Holiday
    Cry by Kelly Clarkson
    Already Gone by Kelly Clarkson
    Don't Let Me Stop You by Kelly Clarkson
    I Do Not Hook Up by Kelly Clarkson
    Stay by Gavin Degraw
    Big Girl Now by New Kids On the Block feat Lady Gaga
    Roll the Credits by Paula Deanda
    Boom Boom Pow by Black Eyed Peas
    Broken-Hearted Girl by Beyonce
    She Is Love by Parachute, VA
    Not Anymore by LeToya
    I Need A Girl by Trey Songz


    And here's the download link for
    Michael Jackson's songs
    I love Allison Iraheta's voice
    Adam Lambert's so cute and hot
    I wana hear Alexis Grace sing some nicer songs

    ****

    I'm gonna fail Biology, Chemistry and Moral

    Oh well...
    Congrats to those hu got what they wanted for SPM!
    And don't worry for those who didnt, it aint the end of world =]
    Signing out.


    Welcome
    Welcome to my blog. I can't believe i got convinced to get a blog. Oh well, hope you like it. Leave a comment before you go =]


    The Sketcher
    Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
    Andreagoh

    Email: andreagoh_av@hotmail.com



    Always in My Heart

    Family
    Friends
    Drawing
    Music
    Guitar
    Rollerblade
    Bike
    Avril
    Lara Croft
    Animals

    Critiques




    Bloggers

    Emelia

    Kerrine

    Jamin

    Mei Gwen

    Diksha

    Grace Lim

    Elise

    Howie

    Alexa

    Corliss

    Stephanie

    Elizabeth

    Jojo

    Sam Chen

    Valerie

    Sying

    Cheng Yee

    Candy

    Sam Seah

    Su Yin

    Janine

    Calvin

    Yernie

    Wei Jean

    Kael

    Mdm Zabedah

    Kar Yee

    Yi-Vonne

    Celine

    Mr Sai Mun

    Cheryl

    Yew Wah

    Grace Lee

    Laksh

    Honda

    Weeba




    Image Hosted by ImageShack.us