Tuesday, April 8, 2008
Updated! 8:13 PM

Wow 4 days without updates....


****


WE'RE JINXED!! Well everyone knows it already.... the rain will only fall when the innocent form 4s wanna go out and have some fun, some fresh air....




During computer class, Mdm Piriya on the programme and asked us to answer
Question: Fill in the blank

The computer does not understand ________.

Chou Yun's answer: crap

Well he really typed it in xD Whole class was laughing like hell



Tug-of-war today!! Yellow House macho men were being so heroic! We got 2nd! =D Not bad since we used to end up last all the time. Go Joshua, Sek Hoong and Zhuo Wei!

Oh and guess wad, all yellow house ppl had to cheer "banaNA!" lol... it really did work, they won all d matches we shouted "banaNA" .... they lost the last two because we changed to "1, 2, pull!"

Current scores:
Blue - 152
Yellow - 122
Green - 99
Red - 56

30 more points for Yellow to catch up! haha... dun kill me xD Nway,
Go every House! i mean, be motivated abit la =] ntg's impossible lol...



Have you ever realised dat birds or some other animals are kinda.. erm perasan?






I mean i was walking back home when i saw a pigeon in front of me... i wasnt even thinking of disturbing it, or attacking it or even asking it to move, when i walked pass, it glared at me and flew off very quickly, as if im some vicious predator... wth?! lol is this perasan or paranoid? jeeez

****


Kerrine requested for some songs. So i nid some time to get them all uploaded. They'll be probly up in d next post =]

Simple Plan's video premiered on Tuesday

You Love Is A Lie by Simple Plan


The setting reminds me of Avril's Don't Tell Me and Michelle Branch's Everywhere... It does rite? But wads wif the naked girl and d guy... urghhh

Sara Bareilles - Bottle It Up

lol... the way she looked at the piano in the beginning


****


Twilight fans! Here are some picture updates if u havent seen them already. NOT the cheesy promotional photoshoots.







Robert Pattinson and Kristen Stewart [ hot + hot = sizzle!]





They were on the set of the car accident scene. Look at them! They look sweet together.







****



Its been a long time since i posted some commercials.... Lets get cheered up again!



Thai Bank Commercial





Thai Toothpaste Commercial



****

Thats all for now! Signing out!


Welcome
Welcome to my blog. I can't believe i got convinced to get a blog. Oh well, hope you like it. Leave a comment before you go =]


The Sketcher
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Andreagoh

Email: andreagoh_av@hotmail.com



Always in My Heart

Family
Friends
Drawing
Music
Guitar
Rollerblade
Bike
Avril
Lara Croft
Animals

Critiques




Bloggers

Emelia

Kerrine

Jamin

Mei Gwen

Diksha

Grace Lim

Elise

Howie

Alexa

Corliss

Stephanie

Elizabeth

Jojo

Sam Chen

Valerie

Sying

Cheng Yee

Candy

Sam Seah

Su Yin

Janine

Calvin

Yernie

Wei Jean

Kael

Mdm Zabedah

Kar Yee

Yi-Vonne

Celine

Mr Sai Mun

Cheryl

Yew Wah

Grace Lee

Laksh

Honda

Weeba




Image Hosted by ImageShack.us