Friday, April 11, 2008
Brief post of the Day 6:29 PM

I dun have much to say today...

****


We, OUTREACH CLUB members finally got our very own shirt. Good news is my designs of the shirt stays xD but they are not exactly like the one i drew, well ntg's perfect.
Bad news is the logo and the freaking colour of the shirt.... We end up looking like an "ice-cream nurse" see the shirt for urself and u'll noe wad i mean.



Our "awesome" logo, look familiar huh? A copy of Walls Ice-cream logo! really "original"!!



No! Its not Orc, its O.R.C. = Out Reach Club! haha one of my desgins, but dat lil man is supposed to really reach out for the heart. Not like this hopping with a heart floating by his side or something.



And yeah, this is my design for the shirt too.... It came out not quite badly.. =\ but the color behind it really spoils it.


Interactors love our shirt o.o what shud i say? erm... thank you?



Moving on, went for Leo's I.R. Day IN the new club shirt. Gosh we were actually forgotten! lol Really awesome performance of Romeo and Juliet... lol Sarah Tan shud get the best supporting actress as a... erm nurse... lol


Rock on, Sarah!

"O-M-G, She's D-E-A-D dead!!!!" - Sarah Tan

****


Okay... as i have promised Kerrine of the song posts. Here they are... Some are old songs and some are new, but still nice =] click to download.

Crushcrushcrush - Paramore



























Reposts [some nice ones u mite have missed in my previous posts]:
















That's all now, Kerrine... there's like more than 10 songs here O.O







Anyway, i ... i cant.. I CANT BELIEVE IT!

Guess who got voted off American Idol lately?

It's Kristy Lee Cook!! woohoo

YEA RITE LA! ==



sad to say, its Michael Johns!!

grrr.... of all people like Kristy Lee Cook and Brook White, why him man?! Michael Johns has this great voice and he desrves to stay till Syesha, Kristy, Brook and David Cook are gone. Its my opinion la....


Dream On (Aeromsmith cover) Live - Michael Johns



His performance was fantastic! He has this super strong voice. Oh well, maybe after this he will still continue to be a star =]

Looks like David Archuleta is gonna win it... =] cute little boy but not my favourite. If he does win, i hope he will stay strong like Kelly Clarkson, but i kinda doubt it tho... no offence.

****


Wow, we noe ur hungry, but u dun have to run to the canteen like dat xD

****

signing out!



Welcome
Welcome to my blog. I can't believe i got convinced to get a blog. Oh well, hope you like it. Leave a comment before you go =]


The Sketcher
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us
Andreagoh

Email: andreagoh_av@hotmail.com



Always in My Heart

Family
Friends
Drawing
Music
Guitar
Rollerblade
Bike
Avril
Lara Croft
Animals

Critiques




Bloggers

Emelia

Kerrine

Jamin

Mei Gwen

Diksha

Grace Lim

Elise

Howie

Alexa

Corliss

Stephanie

Elizabeth

Jojo

Sam Chen

Valerie

Sying

Cheng Yee

Candy

Sam Seah

Su Yin

Janine

Calvin

Yernie

Wei Jean

Kael

Mdm Zabedah

Kar Yee

Yi-Vonne

Celine

Mr Sai Mun

Cheryl

Yew Wah

Grace Lee

Laksh

Honda

Weeba




Image Hosted by ImageShack.us